Donor Recognition List

A Note from the Library President

The Board of Trustees of the Waterford Public Library thanks you for your generous donation during the 2015-2016 Annual Fund Drive.The board is dedicated to providing the highest possible quality in library services and your support contributes immeasurably to this effort. With your help we are able to enhance our collections, programs and services, make improvement to our facilities, and continue to provide our customers with the best possible library experience.

Sincerely, 

Grant A. Ritter
President
Waterford Public Library, Inc.

 

Esteemed Benefactors
Anonymous   
Rose & Sigmund Strochlitz Fund  
Evelyn Carlson Widham Memorial Fund  
   
Distinguished Contributors to Excellence
Gardiner Marcia H. 
Crocker Cheryl S. & David W.
Fowler-Valentine Lynne & Phillip
Gilbert Anne
Howard Emily Mae
Latourette James
Liskov Judy & Bernie
Pisacich Bernard
Sanders Family  
   
Library Laureates
AAUW-New London Branch  
Alkire  Allison A.
Chase D.M. & G.D. 
Future Benefits Inc.  
Grandjean Clifford J. & Dorene C.
James Mark & Kathy
Knowlton Frederick C. F. 
Kuenkler A Stephen
Lawrence Cynthia B.
Lipinski Christopher A. & Nancy M. 
Marchand Gilles A., M.D. & Valerie F.
McNamara Kathleen A. & Joseph Baldi
Moran Vicki Frausini & Ronald K.
Negri Stephen J. & Catherine C.
Ritter Grant A. & Elizabeth
Rope Ferry Condo Association  
Sommer Carl M. & Carol J.
Thames River Garden Club  
Wagner Thomas V. & Miriam F.
William H. Chapman Foundation  
   
Friends of Literature & Learning
Adams/ McNulty Jane B. / William L.
Anonymous (6)  
Baird Bridget
Bendor Dr. Daniel E. & Karla A.
Birdsall Virginia O.
Bowman Gilbert
Chase Mr. & Mrs. Donald M.
Chenard Lois K. & Bertrand L.
Cronin Tim & Pam
Culp Jeffrey 
Dixon  Robert F.
Downie Barbara D.
Finch Gregory & Therese
Fishbone Marilyn S.
Franca Jr. David
Friends of Fort Trumbull  
Friends of Harkness  
Gellman Eileen & Bernard
Giordano Constance & Joseph
Hage Elias Joseph
Hassan Sameer S.
Heller Linda
Hinkle David R. & Muriel N.
Juliano Vincent & Marion N.
Lipman Nadine R. & Mark D. 
M. J. Sullivan Automotive  
MacDonald Abigail
Maharishi Foundation USA Inc.  
Matt Wanda
Matthews A. Cynthia
May Mr. Edward J.
McCarthy Heating Oil  
Merrill Joy S.
Merrill Josephine Stafford
Moms Club of NL & Waterford  
Moms Club of NL,Wtfd,Gtn,Led  
Morales Angel
Morton Joanne & Michael
O'Leary James M. & Karen F.
Pacholski Rosemarie
Pinson Betty A.
Pontious Don & Gloria
Radin Laurence I.
RaVell WH & Sandra
Riley Thomas J. & Susan B.
Rogers Nicholas L.
Rope Ferry Commons  
Rosenberg Aaron & Karen 
Rothen Frank C. & Margaret A.
Rubinstein Roslyn
Ruggieri Sally & Roger
Russ Edgar B. & Diana P.
Scarrit Elizabeth H.
Shailor Linda C.
Shampine Kurtis & Stephanie
Simpson Jeffrey A. & Janney M.
Southeaster CT Chinese School  
Steward Edward D. & Mary
Stoneheights Estates Association  
Storace Patricia
Sullivan William M. & Diana C.
Swope Kathy
Thames Stamp Club  
Vogel, Ph. D. Linda 
Waterford Land Trust, Inc.  
Welchman  Linda 
Welsh Marie & Richard
Werthman Charles & Virginia
Whiteford Leamon I & Donna M.
Wolfley  Laurie A. & James W.
Wood Stephen M.
   
Very Important Patrons
Albanese Catherine B.
Ammirati Thomas F. & Theresa P.
Anderson Stephen C. & Elizabeth E.
Arzamarski Gail  M.
Ayrton Esther C
Babbin Elwood L. & Kirsten M.
Barone James A. & Madeline M.
Bastien Steven B. & Laura J.
Battista George & Carolyn
Baxter James G. & L. Jamie
Belbruno Vincentia A. 
Bender Norman K. & Sally A.
Benvenuti Marcia A.
Berry Pamela W.
Bezanson Edwin C.
Bigelow Reginald H. 
Blum Scott M.
Boelens Mrs. Jeanette
Bouges Jeanette L.
Braver Peter
Buckley Barbara M. 
Burnett Paul R.
Burnham Mark
Burr Plumbing & Heating  
Busca Regina M.
Button Alton P. & Eileen J.
Cabral Kathryn E.
Cairns  Muriel 
Camerota Holly A. & Louis J.
Campo Eleanor L. & Richard
Carey Doris
Case Clare
Champ Emily
Chaplinski Sylvia M.
Childs Ruth B.
Cikatz Kenneth P. & Patricia Hotsky
Clemens Louise
Cochran Caroline C.
Cohen Leonard Martin & Linda Ruth
Coleman Melvin A. & Reva R.
Collins Mrs. Lois T.
Cone George L. & Carole A.
Conway  Richard A. & Jean E.
Corey-Lewis Dorothy
Couture Lee & Susan
Covill Teresa A.
Crawford Norman K. & Dorothy 
Creem James
Crizer Elizabeth
Crowley Jeanne & John
Cummings J. Michael & Beverly A.
Cutillo Robert & Patricia
Daly Marjorie L.
Dasinger Bruce
Davis  Jane M.
Davis  Nancy E.
Days Rose
Dean Gordon & Molly L.
Deligeorges Basil & Anna
Delpriore Vera H. 
DeMichiell Ron
DeRose Ann B.
Dewolf Elfi
Diaz-Saavedra Irma G.
Doran James R. & Patricia H.
Douchette Linda J. & Raymond J.
Dozer Track Repairs Nathan W. Booth DBA
Dreyer Glenn D. & Wendy
Dubail Robert F. & Louise G. 
Dutton Robert & Mary
East Lyme Garden Club Jean Hamilton
East Neck Cemetery Society  
Eccard Paul 
Elliott Bruce M. & Sheila Anne
Emanuel Patricia C.
Essex Garden Club, Inc.  
Falvey Alma & Timothy
Foley  John & Karen
Frausini Victor W. & Rita M.
Frausini Vilma M.
Freeman Gary
French Susan R.
Frink Mildred
Frysinger Elma Jane
Gamblers Anonymous  
Geltzer Steve & Alice
Gilbert Edward C. & Dorothy A.
Gilman Charles M. & Mary Jane
Giordano James & Patricia 
Goldberg Edward M. & Judith L.
Gottesdiener/Radin Ray E. / Ruth G. 
Grande Gloria
Grover Paul
Guido Paula A. & Mark A.
Hanrahan Mary Ellen
Hare Anne M. & John B.
Harran  Gloria A.
Hatch Waldo M. & Linda Anne
Hatfield Gloria A.
Hayes Angela
Hayford Barbara
Hendrickson Raymond J. & Barbara J.
Hersom Mr. & Mrs. Carroll Hersom
Hersom Merrilyn
Hightower Fred A. 
Hines Patricia
Horn  Paula
Hudson Joyce
Hugyo Anna M. & Michael P.
Hupfel Astrea S.
Jacques Allan & Kathleen
Jensen Ronald L. & Antoinette 
Johnson Paul E. & Sally K.
Johnston/ Zarbo Myrtle K. & Cynthia
Jones Gwendoline I.
Jones Shirley A. & Family
Jones  Joan
Kanabis John A.
Kelly  Judy V.
Keltner Robert J. & Suzanne J.
Kenn Kathleen A. 
King Natalie C.
Kirwan Joyce
Knowles John A. & Lilliam M.
Kondratas Balys & Elena
Kopycinski Walter J. & Ann T.
Krohn/ Pendergast Karen A. & John P.
Lally Carolyn
Langley Deborah & Robert
Laruffa Paul V. & Elizabeth M.
Lawrence Irving J. & Doris 
Leblanc Christine
Levine Rachel H.
Lindenthal Murray
Lombardo Beverly A.
Loo Francis T.C. & Anna Y.
Lopardo Barbara A.
Major Alan M.
Mankowski Cynthia R.
Marlowe Richard D. & Patricia H.
McCue Michael R.
McDonnell Robert F. & May E.
McFee Christine G.
Mckay/ Hadfield Anne E. / Linda A.
McKeehan Frederick R. & Carol P.
McSweeney John F.
Mesham Linnea A.
Miller Melvin A. & Pamela L.
Monahan Lynn P.
Morgan Barbara W.
Morgan T.E.
Morgan Stanley D. & Ruth O.
Motola Nancy C. 
Mugovero Richard L. & Judith A.
Murphy/ Edmond Edward C. & Doris N.
Murray  Joseph T.
Neff William & Sandra
Niles Hill Commons Sound Real Estate Services
Nolan/ Randel Frances E. / Raymond C.
North Stonington Garden Club  
Nye Robert M. & Ann R.
Nystrom Eivor L. 
O'Brien Margaret
O'Connor James M. & Marsha K.
Old Saybrook Garden Club  
Oscarson Teresa
Ottens Ernest
Page Rhoda B.
Palmer Bonnie M. & Michael F.
Pappadopoulas Angelo & Phyllis
Patterson Glenn
Peabody Jean H.
Pellegri Edward R. 
Penella Elaine S.
Percy Marilyn M. & Stephen
Perrin  Lisa 
Perrone Frances
Perry Joe
Petrilli Dr. & Mrs. Anthony
Philopena Mary E.
Pinkowitz Barry 
Pollick Raymond J. & Alison 
Popson Evelyn A.
Prescott Marion S.
Ramus Claire
Rascoe Carole
Reed Dorothy M.
Richards Gloria
Roberts Lawrence H. & Deborah J.
Rossetti Phyllis 
Rossiter David A. & Carolann
Roth Daneen & Greg
Rowley Donald O. & Evelyn S.
Ruddy John J. 
Rupkey Helen R. 
Scarpa Ann L.
Schenk Ed 
Schlesinger Gabriella
Schonenberg Molly B. & Robert Y.
Scillieri Barbara J. Parish
SECT Garden Clubs  
Shah Jaymin & Dipti
Sharack Stuart J. & Betsy C.
Shipman's Fire Equipment  
Silva Susan
Simones Rev. Charles J. & Joan T.
Simpson Sonia
Sirmons Horace P & Aritha H
Sitty Edmond D. & Marilyn A.
Smith Escott O. & Phyllis B.
Smith Richard & Libby
Smith/ Brennan Joyce & Timothy L.
Sousa William R. & Wendy J.
Stankov Richard T. & Dona
Steinhilber Elaine M.
Sydney Scott D. & Margaret F.
Taglianetti John & Helen
Tapia Marian L.
Thomson Paul B.
Thormahlen David J. & Scott
Toledo Antonio C. & Juanita E.
Tracy David D. & Joan E.
Trillium Garden Club  
Tuesday Club  
Turnquist Walter
Udo Nel
Verdone Gary F. & Katheryn A.
Viens Thomas Jr. & Anne
Wasserman Karen M. & Stuart M.
Watkinson Lyle P. & Nancy K.
Webster Kirt M.
Weiss Patricia A. & Robert R.
Wernau William & Anne
Wheeler Edward T. & Sheila
White  Mary G. 
Wilbur Mr. Bernard F. 
Wimmermark Richard R.
Wolff Elizabeth R
Wolman Marcia L.
Woodhead Adma
WOW Book Club  
Wrege Ronald C. & Geraldine D. 
York Susan E.
Zito James R.
   
   
Key to Donation Levels
Esteemed Benefactors On-going trust or testamentary gift
Distinguished Contributors to Excellence $500 and above
Library Laureates $250 - $499
Friends of Literature & Learning $100 - $249
Very Important Patrons $99 and below
   
Aetna, IBM and the Pfizer Foundation match a percentage of employee donations.